Ocampo 138, Zona Centro, 44100 Guadalajara, Jal., Mexico

©2019 por PEEPHOLE filmfest.

WINNERS

VOLUME 1

Puppet Killer

Dir. Lisa Ovies

Best Horror Feature Film

Lo Que Queda

Dir. Jesús Serna /
Lucas Parnes

Best Suspense Feature Film

The Next Kill

Dir. Mike McCutchen

Best Experimental Feature Film

Deadly Crush

Dir. Dakota Aesquivel

Best Erotic Feature Film

Hatchlings

Dir. Catharine E. Jones

Best Horror Short Film

How To Be Alone

Dir. Kate Trefry

Best Suspense Short Film

A Cloud On Fire

Dir. Julie Gaston

Best Experimental Short Film

Don't Call Me A Dick

Dir. Olympe De G.

Best Erotic Short Film

Don't Go Outside

By David Keogh

Best Screenplay

El Foco Negro

By Israel Díaz

Best Short Script

 

Official Selection

 

Puppet Killer

Dir. Lisa Ovies

84 mins | USA | Horror/Comedy

Hag of Black Howe Moor

Dir. Mike Mccarthy

92 mins | UK | Horror

Lo Que Queda

Dir. Jesús Serna / Lucas Parnes

93 mins | Spain | Suspense

The Next Kill

Dir. Mike McCutchen

81 mins | USA | Experimental

Undulation Of The I

Dir. Žiga Stanovnik

61 mins | Slovenia | Experimental

Genius Loci

Dir. Pascal Griesshammer

83 mins | Switzerland | Horror/Experimental

Deadly Crush

Dir. Dakota Aesquivel

85 mins | USA | Erotic/Horror

The Animator

Dir. Trent Shy

1 min | USA | Horror

Hammer Down

Dir. Daniel Pasto

3 mins | USA | Horror

Katy

Dir. Ilkan Atalar

6 mins | USA | Horror

Karma

Dir. Javier Liberman

7 mins | México | Horror

The Game Of The Clock

Dir. Michele Olivieri

8 mins | UK | Horror

The Monster Within

Dir. Ghislain Ouellet

11 mins | Canada | Horror

Hatchlings

Dir. Catharine E. Jones

13 mins | USA | Horror

What A Wonderful World

Dir. Mark Cabaroy

13 mins | USA | Horror

Quiver

Dir. Shayna Connelly

14 mins | USA | Horror

Lipstick

Dir. Brian Zahm

2 mins | USA | Erotic/Horror

Don't Call Me A Dick

Dir. Olympe De G.

10 mins | France | Erotic

Eat Him

Dir. Megan Finlay

5 mins | USA | Erotic/Horror

Eat Him Too

Dir. Megan Finlay

5 mins | USA | Erotic/Horror

Lukewarm

Dir. Mitch Yapko

7 mins | USA | Erotic

Experiment H21

Dir. Kim Kums

13 mins | Australia | Erotic

The Loneliness of Artemio Vol. 1

Dir. Juan Carlos R Larrondo

20 mins | México | Erotic/Documental

Lilith's Awakening

Dir. Gabriela Voll

11 mins | USA | Erotic/Horror

Walking A Fine Line

Dir. Meti Oker

4 mins | Switzerland | Erotic

Follow The Arrow

Dir. Marc Saez

13 mins | France | Suspense/Erotic

How To Be Alone

Dir. Kate Trefry

13 mins | USA | Suspense

A Most Savage Beast

Dir. Theo Hogben

15 mins | Norway | Suspense

Le Grand Club des Voyeurs

Dir. Chris Beech

7 mins | UK | Experimental/Erotic

Inferno Endures

Dir. Andrea Jovanovska

11 mins | UK | Experimental/Suspense

The First Women

Dir. Matthieu Reynaert

13 mins | Belgium | Experimental

Platonic

Dir. David Leidy

20 mins | USA | Experimental/Erotic

A Cloud On Fire

Dir. Julie Gaston

15 mins | Germany | Experimental

King of the Hill Part II

Dir. Jake Wolfert

8 mins | USA | Experimental