WINNERS

VOLUME 2

Hunger

Dir. Manu Herrera

Best Horror Feature Film

Eat Me

Dir. Adrian A. Cruz

Best Suspense Feature Film

From Star To Star

Dir. Antonio Amaral

Best Experimental Feature Film

Hunger

Dir. Manu Herrera

Best Erotic Feature Film

The Tell Tale Heart

Dir. McClain Lindquist

Best Horror Short Film

Helfer

Dir. Anna Szöllősi

Best Suspense Short Film

Optic Nerve

Dir. Peter Hartsock

Best Experimental Short Film

Pornlife 2.0

Dir. Lily Lu

Best Erotic Short Film

Review

By Jonathan Zarantonello

Best Screenplay

Jumpcut

By Walter Rastelli

Best Short Script

 

Official Selection

 

Hunger

Dir. Manu Herrera

108 mins | Spain | Horror | Erotic

Eat Me

Dir. Adrian A. Cruz

95 mins | USA | Suspense

Diablo Rojo

Dir. Sol Moreno

90 mins | Panama | Horror

From Star To Star

Dir. Antonio Amaral

86 mins | France | Experimental

Peeping Tom

Dir. Ben Manhanke

26 mins | USA | Horror

The Tell Tale Heart

Dir. McClain Lindquist

22 mins | USA | Horror

Feed Me Slowly

Dir. Esteban González / Luna Gutiérrez

16 mins | Germany | Horror

Chateau Sauvignon: Terroir

Dir. D.M. Night Maire

13 min | USA | Horror

Parched

Dir. Charles Mesa

9 mins | USA | Horror

Snake Dick

Dir. David Mahmoudieh

8 mins | USA | Horror

Mutti

Dir. Xavier Baeyens

8 mins | Germany | Horror

Pederastía

Dir. Ian Daniel / Esquivel Valenzuela

5 mins | México | Horror

Hippopotamus

Dir. Jody Wheeler

15 mins | USA | Erotic / Horror

Into The Wild

Dir. Inka Winter

14 mins | USA | Erotic

Pornlife 2.0

Dir. Lily Lu / Dirty Dreaz

10 mins | Germany | Erotic

Paint

Dir. Urvashi

9 mins | USA | Erotic

Eros Touch Ritual

Dir. Julian Martin

8 mins | Switzerland | Erotic

Rising Sun Blues

Dir. Sura Hertzberg

5 mins | USA | Erotic

Creampie Gloryhole

Dir. Goofy Toof

5 mins | USA | Erotic

The Art Project

Dir. Lily Lu

5 mins | USA | Erotic

Lucy

Dir. Roberto Gutiérrez

15 mins | Venezuela | Suspense

Entambado

Dir. Humberto Flores

15 mins | México | Suspense

Bad Mother

Dir. Marnie Baxter / Nicola Stuart-Hill

11 mins | UK | Suspense

Helfer

Dir. Anna Szöllősi

10 mins | Hungary | Suspense | Experimental

The Crisis Or Handshake It Off

Dir. Julian Tepfers

4 mins | Norway | Suspense

Chemicals Between Us

Dir. Mikki Skaggs

17 mins | USA | Experimental

Optic Nerve

Dir. Peter Hartsock

15 mins | USA | Experimental

Terror Fervor

Dir. Phoebe Parsons

6 mins | Canada | Experimental

Question Everything

Dir. Shaun Rylee

5 mins | USA | Experimental

Inner Critic

Dir. Tara Tusher

5 mins | USA | Experimental

Treasure

Dir. Igor Gladkov

3 mins | Russian Federation | Experimental

Review

By Jonathan Zarantonello

107 pages | USA | Screenplay

Field Trip

By Claudio Martínez-Valle

94 pages | USA | Screenplay

Jumpcut

By Walter Rastelli

25 pages | Italy | Short Script

Ivy

By Stefan Dinu / Lulia Roman

11 pages | Romania | Short Script

Ocampo 138, Zona Centro, 44100 Guadalajara, Jal., Mexico

  • Google Places
  • Facebook

©2019 por PEEPHOLE filmfest.